06603 Maveli Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:17)

Train : 06603 Maveli SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : MAQDeparture : 17:30 To : TVC Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 620 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)17:30 10.073SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:0818:102m 145.977SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)18:2818:302m 169.062SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)18:3918:401m 178.353SR--Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)18:4618:471m 183.681SR--Kasaragod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)18:5819:002m 198.378SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)19:0919:101m 1110.060SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:3219:353m 1132.069SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)19:5319:552m 1152.762SR--Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)20:0420:051m 1161.959SR--Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)20:1820:202m 1174.869SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)20:3920:401m 1196.754SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)21:0721:103m 1221.143SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)21:2421:251m 1231.067SR--Feroke, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)21:5321:552m 1262.348SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)22:1422:151m 1277.430SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)23:1523:205m 1307.342SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:0700:103m 2340.462SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:0301:052m 2394.926SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)01:5001:555m 2414.469SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)02:2402:251m 2447.851SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)02:5302:552m 2471.554SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)03:2903:301m 2502.043SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)03:4803:502m 2514.958SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)04:0404:051m 2528.561SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)04:3204:353m 2555.853SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)04:4904:501m 2568.275SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)04:5905:001m 2579.526SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:35 2620.3-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06603 Maveli Special time table?

If you want to check 06603 Maveli Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Maveli Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06603 timetable?

It is important to check 06603 Maveli Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Maveli Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Maveli Special?

Maveli Special train number is 06603.

What are the 06603 Maveli Special running days?

The 06603 Maveli Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Maveli Special?

Class of travel available in Maveli Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06603 from the source station?

The 06603 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 17:30.

How much distance does Maveli Special cover?

Maveli Special covers a total distance of 620 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06603 to reach the destination?

The 06603 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06603 Maveli Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06603 Maveli Special reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06603 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 06603 Maveli Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06603 Maveli Special take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06603 Maveli Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Maveli Special usually arrives at MAQ and TVC?

Maveli Special arrives on platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 06603 Maveli Special crosses?

The 06603 Maveli Special passes by 28 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).