06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:46)

Train : 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 22h 20m

From : NEDDeparture : 06:30 To : SBC Arrival : 04:50 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1039 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)06:30 10.055SCR3Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)07:0307:052m 130.452SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)07:3807:402m 158.871SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)08:0908:101m 193.230SCR--Dist ; Parbhani, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)09:1009:2010m 1122.855SCR--District - Beed, Maharashtra
Pangaon (PNF)09:5910:001m 1158.269SCR1Pangaon, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)10:2410:251m 1185.968SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)10:5410:551m 1218.789SCR1Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Bhalki (BHLK)11:2411:251m 1261.966SCR--Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)11:5912:001m 1299.466SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)12:2912:301m 1331.140SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)14:0014:1010m 1390.651SCR1,3Pin-501101, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)14:5915:001m 1432.545SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Sedam (SEM)15:4415:451m 1465.855SCR1Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)16:0916:101m 1487.818SCR2Chitapur, Karnataka
Nalwar (NW)17:4017:411m 1514.690SCR2Distt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)17:5817:591m 1540.082SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Saidapur (SADP)18:1618:171m 1563.261SCR1Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)18:3718:381m 1583.447SCR1Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)19:1019:122m 1608.761SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Matmari (MTU)19:2919:301m 1625.978SCR--Pin- 584202, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)19:3919:401m 1637.558SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Kosigi (KO)19:5319:541m 1650.267SCR--Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)20:1920:201m 1678.363SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)21:1021:155m 1730.444SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)21:5421:551m 1758.843SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)23:1423:151m 1815.929SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)00:2500:305m 2849.248SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)01:2301:252m 2891.366SWR--Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)01:5902:001m 2928.861SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)02:2302:241m 2952.066SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)03:0003:011m 2991.854SWR--Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)03:2403:251m 21012.460SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)03:4303:452m 21035.04SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)04:50 21039.3-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special time table?

If you want to check the 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06520 timetable?

It is important to check 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train number is 06520.

What are the 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special running days?

The 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06520 from the source station?

The 06520 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 06:30.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special covers a total distance of 1039 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06520 to reach the destination?

The 06520 takes 22h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 04:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06520 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:50 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special usually arrives at NED and SBC?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special crosses?

The 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special passes by 34 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Pangaon (PNF), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Sedam (SEM), Chittapur (CT), Nalwar (NW), Yadgir (YG), Saidapur (SADP), Krishna (KSN), Raichur Jn (RC), Matmari (MTU), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Kosigi (KO), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Dodballapur (DBU), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).