06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 10 (19:24)

Train : 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya SpecialDep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 11h 50m

From : MAJNDeparture : 20:10 To : KCVL Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 614 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)20:10 10.076SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)20:4720:481m 147.177SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)21:5522:005m 1133.271SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)23:1523:205m 1222.358SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)00:0300:052m 2263.542SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)01:1001:2010m 2308.529SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)02:2802:302m 2341.647SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)04:0504:105m 2415.666SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)05:0205:053m 2472.849SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)05:5806:002m 2516.166SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:3706:403m 2557.043SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)08:00 2614.5-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special time table?

If you want to check 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06356 timetable?

It is important to check 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special?

Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special train number is 06356.

What are the 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special running days?

The 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special runs on Sun and Fri between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06356 from the source station?

The 06356 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 20:10.

How much distance does Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special cover?

Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special covers a total distance of 614 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06356 to reach the destination?

The 06356 takes 11h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06356 has between Mangaluru Jn and Kochuveli?

The 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special usually arrives at MAJN and KCVL?

Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special arrives on platform number -- at Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special crosses?

The 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special passes by 11 major stations which are Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).