06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (18:08)

Train : 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 51 halts Duration : 46h 55m

From : GIMBDeparture : 10:45 To : NCJ Arrival : 09:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)10:45 10.072WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)11:2911:312m 153.067WR--Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)14:1314:152m 1235.249WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)15:3515:4510m 1300.476WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)16:2116:232m 1346.180WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:3716:392m 1364.956WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:1717:2710m 1400.483WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)18:2518:272m 1480.252WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)19:2419:3410m 1530.169WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:3420:362m 1599.078WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)20:5620:582m 1625.184WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)21:4821:502m 1695.368WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)22:3522:405m 1746.159WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)23:0823:102m 1773.442CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)00:0100:054m 2809.362CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)03:2003:222m 21012.151KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)04:5004:555m 21087.557KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)07:4507:472m 21248.025KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)10:4510:5510m 21323.668KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)11:4811:502m 21383.859KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)12:4612:482m 21438.948KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)13:3813:402m 21479.069KR--Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)14:0614:082m 21508.8112KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)14:2614:282m 21542.456KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)15:0215:042m 21574.437KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)16:1216:142m 21616.013KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:5018:0010m 21636.873SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:3918:401m 21683.973SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)18:5919:001m 21707.073SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)19:2419:251m 21736.382SR--Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)19:3919:401m 21755.540SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)20:0220:053m 21770.065SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)20:2420:251m 21790.770SR--Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)20:4420:451m 21812.869SR--Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)21:0421:051m 21834.746SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)21:3721:403m 21859.143SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)21:5421:551m 21869.057SR--Feroke, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)22:1122:121m 21884.244SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)22:3422:351m 21900.365SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)22:4922:501m 21915.446SR--Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)23:1423:151m 21933.814SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)00:0500:105m 31945.342SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:5701:003m 31978.459SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:5501:572m 32032.931SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)02:3002:355m 32049.850SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)03:4703:503m 32109.853SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)04:1904:201m 32135.670SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)04:2804:302m 32144.836SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)05:0305:052m 32164.966SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:4205:453m 32205.858SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)06:4906:501m 32267.910SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:0507:105m 32270.328SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)09:40 32341.5-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06335 timetable?

It is important to check 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special train number is 06335.

What are the 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special running days?

The 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special runs on Fri between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06335 from the source station?

The 06335 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 10:45.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special cover?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06335 to reach the destination?

The 06335 takes 46h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 09:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06335 has between Gandhidham Jn and Nagercoil Jn?

The 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special has 52 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:40 +2 nights to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special usually arrives at GIMB and NCJ?

Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special crosses?

The 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special passes by 52 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Surathkal (SL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Payyanur (PAY), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).