06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (21:43)

Train : 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 16h 25m

From : KCVLDeparture : 18:05 To : BAND Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 828 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)18:05 10.055SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)19:0819:102m 157.573SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)20:0020:022m 1118.451SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)20:4320:452m 1153.541SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)22:1322:152m 1213.452SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)23:3823:402m 1284.959SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:5701:003m 2360.338SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:2702:303m 2416.053SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:2504:305m 2516.869SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)05:2205:253m 2576.564SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)08:3008:311m 2765.455SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:3209:342m 2821.77SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)10:30 2827.9-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06319 timetable?

It is important to check 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special?

Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special train number is 06319.

What are the 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special running days?

The 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs on Thu and Sat between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06319 from the source station?

The 06319 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 18:05.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special cover?

Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 828 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06319 to reach the destination?

The 06319 takes 16h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06319 has between Kochuveli and Banaswadi?

The 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special usually arrives at KCVL and BAND?

Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special crosses?

The 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special passes by 12 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Chengannur (CNGR), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND).