06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:21)

Train : 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 18h 35m

From : KCVLDeparture : 16:45 To : MYS Arrival : 11:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 961 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)16:45 10.069SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:3517:383m 157.556SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:2218:242m 198.426SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)18:5418:551m 1111.378SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)19:0919:101m 1129.582SR--ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)19:1919:223m 1141.775SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)19:4119:421m 1165.542SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)20:3020:355m 1198.938SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:0621:082m 1218.455SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:0722:103m 1272.963SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:2223:253m 1348.338SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)00:5200:553m 2404.071SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)01:3801:402m 2454.560SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)02:3002:355m 2504.863SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:3203:353m 2564.576SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)05:0405:051m 2677.546SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)05:5906:001m 2719.262SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)06:3306:352m 2753.464SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)07:1907:201m 2800.343SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)07:3307:352m 2809.824SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)07:5908:001m 2819.27SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)08:3508:4510m 2823.538SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)09:0409:051m 2835.681SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)09:2909:301m 2867.966SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)10:1410:151m 2916.541SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)11:20 2961.1-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06316 timetable?

It is important to check 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special?

Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special train number is 06316.

What are the 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special running days?

The 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06316 from the source station?

The 06316 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 16:45.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special cover?

Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special covers a total distance of 961 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06316 to reach the destination?

The 06316 takes 18h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 11:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06316 has between Kochuveli and Mysuru Jn?

The 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:20 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special usually arrives at KCVL and MYS?

Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special crosses?

The 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special passes by 25 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Kuppam (KPN), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).