06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (21:09)

Train : 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 20h 30m

From : MYSDeparture : 12:50 To : KCVL Arrival : 09:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 961 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)12:50 10.070SWR1Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)13:2813:302m 144.661SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)14:1814:202m 193.251SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)14:5815:002m 1125.58SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)16:3516:5015m 1137.626SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)17:0017:022m 1141.947SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)17:1417:162m 1151.440SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)17:3017:311m 1160.888SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)18:0318:052m 1207.773SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)18:3318:352m 1241.934SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupattur (TPT)19:4919:501m 1283.678SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)21:1721:203m 1396.655SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:2522:305m 1456.370SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:1323:152m 1506.658SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)00:0700:103m 2557.142SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:3001:355m 2612.859SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)02:5202:553m 2688.262SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)03:4803:502m 2742.739SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)04:2004:255m 2762.256SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)05:0105:021m 2795.657SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)05:2705:303m 2819.467SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)05:4105:421m 2831.661SR--ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)06:0006:011m 2849.815SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)06:5306:552m 2862.766SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:3207:353m 2903.633SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)09:20 2961.1-SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06315 timetable?

It is important to check 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special?

Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special train number is 06315.

What are the 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special running days?

The 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06315 from the source station?

The 06315 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:50.

How much distance does Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special cover?

Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special covers a total distance of 961 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06315 to reach the destination?

The 06315 takes 20h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 09:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06315 has between Mysuru Jn and Kochuveli?

The 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:20 +1 night to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special usually arrives at MYS and KCVL?

Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number 1 at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special crosses?

The 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special passes by 25 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Mandya (MYA), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Kengeri (KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kuppam (KPN), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).