06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (18:36)

Train : 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)Dep Days: S M - W - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 43h 26m

From : YPRDeparture : 12:45 To : NZM Arrival : 08:11 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2748 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)12:45 10.071SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)13:3913:401m 163.877SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)14:5515:005m 1160.172SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:1317:152m 1320.256SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)18:2818:302m 1388.932SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:5021:0010m 1464.172SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)21:4821:502m 1521.772SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)22:3822:402m 1579.148SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)23:1523:205m 1606.937SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)01:0501:105m 2671.855SWR--Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)02:0502:105m 2721.854SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)04:2604:271m 2844.462SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda (KCG)08:1508:2510m 21080.964SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)14:1514:205m 21453.771CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)17:1517:205m 21662.267CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)23:1023:2010m 22052.488WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)02:4002:488m 32344.294NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)03:5003:522m 32441.771NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:11 32747.6-NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) time table?

If you want to check 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06249 timetable?

It is important to check 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train number is 06249.

What are the 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) running days?

The 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)?

Class of travel available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06249 from the source station?

The 06249 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 12:45.

How much distance does Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) cover?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) covers a total distance of 2748 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06249 to reach the destination?

The 06249 takes 43h 26m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:11 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06249 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) Express reach on day 3 at 08:11 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) usually arrives at YPR and NZM?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) crosses?

The 06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) passes by 18 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), SMM Haveri (HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Ballari Jn (BAY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Kurnool City (KRNT), Kacheguda (KCG), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).