06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:47)

Train : 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : UBLDeparture : 18:00 To : SBC Arrival : 04:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)18:00 10.056SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)18:1718:181m 115.756SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)18:2718:281m 124.175SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)18:3718:381m 135.341SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)18:4618:471m 140.740SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)18:5618:571m 146.8128SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)19:0119:021m 155.355SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)19:1119:121m 163.615SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)19:3019:322m 168.142SWR--haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)19:4219:442m 175.260SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)19:5819:591m 189.348SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)20:2220:242m 1107.758SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)20:4820:502m 1131.051SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)21:0521:072m 1143.855SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)21:2921:301m 1164.155SWR--Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)21:3921:401m 1172.360SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)21:5822:002m 1190.451SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)22:1122:121m 1199.852SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)22:3522:361m 1219.954SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)22:4722:481m 1229.958SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)22:5923:001m 1240.572SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)23:1523:172m 1258.635SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)23:2823:302m 1265.067SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)00:0500:105m 2304.066SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)00:3300:352m 2329.460SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)01:2801:302m 2382.360SWR--Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)01:4801:491m 2400.340SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)01:5701:581m 2405.6101SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)02:2802:291m 2456.025SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)02:4802:502m 2464.15SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)04:00 2469.7-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special time table?

If you want to check 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06242 timetable?

It is important to check 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special?

SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special train number is 06242.

What are the 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special running days?

The 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special?

Class of travel available in SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 06242 from the source station?

The 06242 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 18:00.

How much distance does SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special cover?

SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06242 to reach the destination?

The 06242 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 04:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06242 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:00 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special usually arrives at UBL and SBC?

SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special arrives on platform number -- at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special crosses?

The 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special passes by 30 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Kundgol (KNO), Saunshi (SNH), Gudgeri (GDI), Kalas Halt (KALS), Yalvigi (YLG), Savanur (SVNR), Kalsur (KVS), Karajgi (KJG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Holalkere (HLK), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Shivani (SHV), Ajjampura (AJP), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Gubbi (GBB), Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).