06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:48)

Train : 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 10h 5m

From : SBCDeparture : 23:55 To : UBL Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)23:55 10.028SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)00:0700:081m 25.748SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)00:1800:191m 213.770SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)01:0201:031m 264.140SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)01:1101:121m 269.554SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)01:3201:331m 287.579SWR--Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)02:1302:152m 2140.361SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)02:4002:455m 2165.878SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)03:1503:183m 2204.838SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)03:2803:302m 2211.268SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)03:4603:471m 2229.258SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)03:5803:591m 2239.854SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)04:1004:111m 2249.852SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)04:3404:351m 2269.928SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)04:5505:005m 2279.368SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)05:1605:171m 2297.455SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)05:2605:271m 2305.658SWR--Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)05:4805:502m 2325.943SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)06:0806:102m 2338.767SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)06:3106:332m 2362.041SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)07:0007:022m 2380.553SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)07:1807:202m 2394.542SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)07:3007:322m 2401.630SWR--haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)07:4107:421m 2406.255SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)07:5107:521m 2414.457SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)08:0108:021m 2423.040SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)08:1108:121m 2429.036SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)08:2108:221m 2434.540SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)08:3908:401m 2445.726SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)08:5909:001m 2454.016SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)10:00 2469.7-SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special time table?

If you want to check the 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06241 timetable?

It is important to check 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special?

KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special train number is 06241.

What are the 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special running days?

The 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 06241 from the source station?

The 06241 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 23:55.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special cover?

KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06241 to reach the destination?

The 06241 takes 10h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06241 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special usually arrives at SBC and UBL?

KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special crosses?

The 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special passes by 30 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Tumakuru (TK), Gubbi (GBB), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Shivani (SHV), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Holalkere (HLK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Mayakonda (MYK), Kodaganur (KAG), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Ranibennur (RNR), Byadgi (BYD), SMM Haveri (HVR), Karajgi (KJG), Kalsur (KVS), Savanur (SVNR), Yalvigi (YLG), Kalas Halt (KALS), Gudgeri (GDI), Saunshi (SNH), Kundgol (KNO), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).