06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (18:39)

Train : 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 50h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 21:05 To : MYS Arrival : 23:30 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2707 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)21:05 10.050NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)22:3822:402m 175.946NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)00:2500:272m 2156.167NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)03:0003:1010m 2326.265WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)03:4303:452m 2361.776WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)04:3504:405m 2424.668WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)06:0006:1010m 2515.569WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)07:2307:252m 2599.689WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)08:2808:302m 2693.247WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:5510:0510m 2759.970WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)12:4312:452m 2943.264CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:4014:455m 21066.869CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:2517:305m 21250.932CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)18:4818:502m 21293.141CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)21:3321:352m 21404.835CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)00:0100:054m 31488.964CR2,3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)03:0003:055m 31675.861CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)04:5705:003m 31788.834CR1,2Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)06:0506:105m 31825.763CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)06:4706:481m 31864.657SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)08:0008:022m 31933.375SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)08:2508:261m 31962.174SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)08:5909:001m 32002.957SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)09:5510:1015m 32055.055SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)11:0511:105m 32105.051SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Chitradurga (CTA)14:1014:122m 32256.661SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)15:5816:002m 32364.967SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)16:3516:405m 32403.962SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)18:1318:152m 32500.244SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)19:4319:452m 32564.011SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:1520:4530m 32569.738SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)21:0421:051m 32581.866SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)22:1822:202m 32662.738SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)23:30 32707.3-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06230 timetable?

It is important to check 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special?

Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special train number is 06230.

What are the 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special running days?

The 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special runs on Thu and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06230 from the source station?

The 06230 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 21:05.

How much distance does Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special cover?

Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2707 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06230 to reach the destination?

The 06230 takes 50h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 23:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06230 has between Varanasi Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 23:30 +2 nights to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special usually arrives at BSB and MYS?

Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 8 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special crosses?

The 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special passes by 33 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Chitradurga (CTA), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).