06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (20:48)

Train : 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity SpecialDep Days: - M - W T - S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : TPTYDeparture : 14:55 To : CBE Arrival : 22:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)14:55 10.087SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)15:2415:251m 141.962SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)15:5415:551m 171.952SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:3316:352m 1104.755SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:0818:102m 1189.283SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:3719:403m 1309.763SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:3720:403m 1369.470SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:2321:252m 1419.653SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)22:1922:201m 1467.17SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:45 1470.2-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06193 timetable?

It is important to check 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special?

Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special train number is 06193.

What are the 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special running days?

The 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special runs on Mon, Wed, Thu and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06193 from the source station?

The 06193 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:55.

How much distance does Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special cover?

Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06193 to reach the destination?

The 06193 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 06193 has between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn?

The 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special usually arrives at TPTY and CBE?

Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special crosses?

The 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).