06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 12 (07:02)

Train : 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 30h 55m

From : KCVLDeparture : 07:45 To : LTT Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1503 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)07:45 10.063SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)08:4008:433m 157.561SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)09:2309:252m 198.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)09:4809:502m 1118.462SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)09:5910:001m 1127.757SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)10:2710:303m 1153.551SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)11:4011:455m 1213.460SR--Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:5713:003m 1284.928SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:1014:155m 1318.061SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)14:5915:001m 1363.059SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)15:4215:453m 1404.269SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:0217:053m 1493.281SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:0918:101m 1579.347SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)19:1019:2010m 1626.535SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)21:0821:102m 1688.960KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)00:2200:242m 2879.542KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)01:5002:0010m 2939.749KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)06:5006:555m 21175.846KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:0013:055m 21454.047CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)13:4713:503m 21486.920CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)14:40 21503.3-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06164 timetable?

It is important to check 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special?

Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special train number is 06164.

What are the 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special running days?

The 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sun and Thu between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06164 from the source station?

The 06164 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 07:45.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special cover?

Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special covers a total distance of 1503 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06164 to reach the destination?

The 06164 takes 30h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06164 has between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special usually arrives at KCVL and LTT?

Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special crosses?

The 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special passes by 20 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).