06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (21:42)

Train : 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : BANDDeparture : 19:00 To : ERS Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaswadi (BAND)19:00 10.021SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)19:1819:202m 16.270SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)20:0820:091m 162.554SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tirupattur (TPT)21:3421:351m 1138.474SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:0723:103m 1251.464SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:0600:104m 2311.170SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)00:5300:552m 2361.453SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)01:4401:451m 2405.048SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)02:4702:503m 2454.878SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)03:1403:151m 2486.140SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)04:2204:253m 2530.268SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)05:1305:152m 2584.726SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)06:00 2604.2-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06162 timetable?

It is important to check 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special?

Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special train number is 06162.

What are the 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special running days?

The 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special runs on Mon between Banaswadi (BAND) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special?

Class of travel available in Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06162 from the source station?

The 06162 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special cover?

Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06162 to reach the destination?

The 06162 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06162 has between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Jn?

The 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special usually arrives at BAND and ERS?

Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special crosses?

The 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).