06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (02:24)

Train : 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 42h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 05:20 To : MDU Arrival : 00:05 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2673 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:20 10.065NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:3011:4010m 1403.470NCR2,3PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:5016:0010m 1695.262WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)22:2022:255m 11085.561CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)01:5001:555m 21293.969CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)08:4508:5510m 21743.864SCR5,6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)15:4516:1025m 22179.453SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)16:3816:402m 22203.956SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)17:1317:152m 22234.965SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)18:5018:555m 22337.982SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)19:3519:372m 22392.697SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)20:1020:111m 22446.157SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)21:2521:305m 22516.084SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)22:3722:403m 22610.344SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)00:05 32672.6-SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06156 timetable?

It is important to check 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 06156.

What are the 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Tue and Thu between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06156 from the source station?

The 06156 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 05:20.

How much distance does Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 2673 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06156 to reach the destination?

The 06156 takes 42h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 00:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06156 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn?

The 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:05 +2 nights to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at NZM and MDU?

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 2 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 14 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU).