06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (21:14)

Train : 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY SpecialDep Days: S M T - T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 05:45 To : SBC Arrival : 12:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 419 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)05:45 10.080SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:2306:252m 150.567SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)07:1007:155m 1100.869SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:0708:103m 1160.583SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)10:3610:371m 1315.164SWR--Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)12:0212:031m 1405.722SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:40 1419.5-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special time table?

If you want to check 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06154 timetable?

It is important to check 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special train number is 06154.

What are the 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special running days?

The 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06154 from the source station?

The 06154 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special cover?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special covers a total distance of 419 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06154 to reach the destination?

The 06154 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 06154 has between Coimbatore Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special usually arrives at CBE and SBC?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special arrives on platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special crosses?

The 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special passes by 6 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Kuppam (KPN), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).