06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 27 (15:29)

Train : 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : TPTYDeparture : 18:10 To : MAS Arrival : 22:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 147 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)18:10 10.024SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:3518:4510m 19.850SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Puttur (PUT)19:1319:152m 133.265SR3Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Ekambarakuppam (EKM)19:2819:302m 147.254SR--nagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
Tiruttani (TRT)19:4819:502m 163.548SR--Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)20:0820:102m 178.070SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)20:3320:352m 1104.968SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)20:5821:002m 1131.146SR--Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)21:1321:152m 1141.17SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:00 1146.6-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special time table?

If you want to check 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06096 timetable?

It is important to check 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special?

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special train number is 06096.

What are the 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special running days?

The 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06096 from the source station?

The 06096 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 18:10.

How much distance does Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special cover?

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special covers a total distance of 147 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06096 to reach the destination?

The 06096 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 06096 has between Tirupati and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special usually arrives at TPTY and MAS?

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special crosses?

The 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special passes by 9 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Puttur (PUT), Ekambarakuppam (EKM), Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruvallur (TRL), Ambattur (ABU), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).