06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 05 (07:58)

Train : 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F -

Class: 2S FC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : AJJDeparture : 05:15 To : SA Arrival : 10:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 266 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)05:15 10.068SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)05:3405:351m 121.464SR--PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)05:4905:501m 136.439SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)06:0206:031m 144.267SR1Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)06:1806:202m 161.070SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)06:4106:421m 185.675SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)07:0407:051m 1113.169SR3Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)07:1907:201m 1129.238SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)07:4607:504m 1145.432SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)08:0408:051m 1152.974SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)08:2408:251m 1176.257SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Dasampatti (DST)08:3408:351m 1184.755SR--Dasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
Doddampatti (DPI)08:4408:451m 1193.048SR--Doddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)08:5408:551m 1200.154SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Buddireddipatti (BDY)09:0909:101m 1212.767SR--Buddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)09:1909:201m 1222.766SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Tinnappatti (TNT)09:4409:451m 1249.367SR--Tinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
Karuppur (KPPR)09:5409:551m 1259.47SR--Karuppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)10:50 1265.9-SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06087 timetable?

It is important to check 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special?

Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special train number is 06087.

What are the 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special running days?

The 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Salem Jn (SA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special is 2nd Sitting and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 06087 from the source station?

The 06087 departs from its source station Salem Jn (SA) at 05:15.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special cover?

Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special covers a total distance of 266 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06087 to reach the destination?

The 06087 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special reaches its destination station Salem Jn at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 06087 has between Arakkonam Jn and Salem Jn?

The 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special take to reach Salem Jn Railway Station?

The 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Salem Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special usually arrives at AJJ and SA?

Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number -- at Salem Jn (SA).

How many major stations 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special crosses?

The 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special passes by 18 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Sholinghur (SHU), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Ambur (AB), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Tirupattur (TPT), Samalpatti (SLY), Dasampatti (DST), Doddampatti (DPI), Morappur (MAP), Buddireddipatti (BDY), Bommidi (BQI), Tinnappatti (TNT), Karuppur (KPPR), Salem Jn (SA).