06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (21:26)

Train : 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF SpecialDep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : NCJDeparture : 16:15 To : TBM Arrival : 04:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 699 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)16:15 10.062SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)16:4516:461m 131.252SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)17:3517:405m 173.562SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)18:4318:452m 1138.865SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)19:0519:105m 1160.338SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)19:5319:552m 1187.340SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)21:0021:055m 1230.766SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)22:0222:053m 1293.081SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)23:1523:205m 1387.384SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)00:4800:502m 2510.652SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)01:5301:552m 2565.470SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)03:2303:252m 2668.337SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)04:15 2699.3-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06066 timetable?

It is important to check 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special?

Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special train number is 06066.

What are the 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special running days?

The 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Tambaram (TBM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06066 from the source station?

The 06066 departs from its source station Tambaram (TBM) at 16:15.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special cover?

Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special covers a total distance of 699 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06066 to reach the destination?

The 06066 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special reaches its destination station Tambaram at 04:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06066 has between Nagercoil Jn and Tambaram?

The 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special take to reach Tambaram Railway Station?

The 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:15 +1 night to the Tambaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special usually arrives at NCJ and TBM?

Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM).

How many major stations 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special crosses?

The 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM).