05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (11:39)

Train : 05968 Ledo - Rangiya SpecialDep Days: - M - - T F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 14h 45m

From : LEDODeparture : 05:00 To : RNY Arrival : 19:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 618 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ledo (LEDO)05:00 10.040NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Margherita (MRG)05:1105:132m 17.342NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Digboi (DBY)05:3105:332m 119.936NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Makum Jn (MJN)06:1506:172m 145.435NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)06:3106:332m 153.719NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)06:4006:455m 155.951NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)07:0407:062m 172.156NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)07:1607:182m 181.454NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Namrup (NAM)07:3007:322m 192.340NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Borhat (BFD)07:4007:422m 197.664NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Sapekhati (SPK)07:5407:562m 1110.464NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)08:0908:112m 1124.373NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)08:3908:412m 1158.442NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namti Ali (NMT)09:0209:042m 1172.957NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Amguri Jn (AGI)09:1609:182m 1184.453NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)09:5010:0010m 1212.462NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Titabar (TTB)10:1210:142m 1224.937NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)10:5510:572m 1250.550NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Sarupathar (SZR)11:3811:391m 1284.466NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Bokajan (BXJ)11:5912:001m 1306.543NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)12:2012:255m 1320.764NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)13:0013:022m 1357.841NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)13:5014:0010m 1390.357NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)14:3214:342m 1420.962NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)14:4814:502m 1435.271NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Kampur (KWM)15:1315:152m 1462.661NFR--Pin ; 782426, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)15:3215:342m 1479.846NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)16:1816:202m 1513.834NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)18:0018:1010m 1570.827NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:2518:272m 1577.625NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Changsari (CGS)19:0419:051m 1592.838NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)19:45 1618.4-NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special time table?

If you want to check the 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ledo - Rangiya Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05968 timetable?

It is important to check 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ledo - Rangiya Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ledo - Rangiya Special?

Ledo - Rangiya Special train number is 05968.

What are the 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special running days?

The 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special runs on Mon, Thu and Fri between Ledo (LEDO) and Rangiya Jn (RNY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ledo - Rangiya Special?

Class of travel available in Ledo - Rangiya Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05968 from the source station?

The 05968 departs from its source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 05:00.

How much distance does Ledo - Rangiya Special cover?

Ledo - Rangiya Special covers a total distance of 618 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05968 to reach the destination?

The 05968 takes 14h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special reaches its destination station Rangiya Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 05968 has between Ledo and Rangiya Jn?

The 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special take to reach Rangiya Jn Railway Station?

The 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Rangiya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ledo - Rangiya Special usually arrives at LEDO and RNY?

Ledo - Rangiya Special arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo (LEDO) and platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY).

How many major stations 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special crosses?

The 05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special passes by 31 major stations which are Ledo (LEDO), Margherita (MRG), Digboi (DBY), Makum Jn (MJN), Tinsukia Jn (TSK), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Duliajan (DJG), Naharkatiya (NHK), Namrup (NAM), Borhat (BFD), Sapekhati (SPK), Bhojo (BOJ), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Namti Ali (NMT), Amguri Jn (AGI), Mariani Jn (MXN), Titabar (TTB), Furkating Jn (FKG), Sarupathar (SZR), Bokajan (BXJ), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Hojai (HJI), Kampur (KWM), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Changsari (CGS), Rangiya Jn (RNY).