05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 03 (11:39)

Train : 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : NJPDeparture : 15:15 To : HDB Arrival : 16:55 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 56 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)15:15 10.035NFR5Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Ambari Falakata (ABFC)15:3015:311m 18.757NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Belakoba (BLK)15:4115:421m 118.155NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ)15:5115:521m 126.422NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Mohitnagar (MOP)15:5916:001m 128.943NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri (JPG)16:0816:102m 134.746NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kadabari Halt (KDX)16:1616:171m 139.340NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Mandalghat (MDG)16:2516:261m 144.648NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kashia Bari Halt (KSBI)16:3416:351m 151.016NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Haldibari (HDB)16:55 156.5-NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special time table?

If you want to check 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05751 timetable?

It is important to check 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special?

New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special train number is 05751.

What are the 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special running days?

The 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Haldibari (HDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special?

Class of travel available in New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05751 from the source station?

The 05751 departs from its source station Haldibari (HDB) at 15:15.

How much distance does New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special cover?

New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special covers a total distance of 56 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05751 to reach the destination?

The 05751 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special reaches its destination station Haldibari at 16:55 .

How many stoppages 05751 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Haldibari?

The 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special take to reach Haldibari Railway Station?

The 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:55 to the Haldibari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special usually arrives at NJP and HDB?

New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special arrives on platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number 5 at Haldibari (HDB).

How many major stations 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special crosses?

The 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special passes by 9 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Ambari Falakata (ABFC), Belakoba (BLK), Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ), Mohitnagar (MOP), Jalpaiguri (JPG), Kadabari Halt (KDX), Mandalghat (MDG), Kashia Bari Halt (KSBI), Haldibari (HDB).