05722 Paharia Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 10 (22:12)

Train : 05722 Paharia Express SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : NJPDeparture : 20:00 To : DGHA Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 779 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)20:00 10.060NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:2022:222m 1113.978NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)23:0623:082m 1171.551NFR--Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)00:5501:0510m 2261.661ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)02:5803:002m 2376.459ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)03:1503:161m 2391.173ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)03:5003:511m 2432.335ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)04:2004:222m 2449.474ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:5404:562m 2488.752ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)06:1106:132m 2554.331ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:3007:5020m 2593.828ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)08:0608:082m 2601.274SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)08:2808:302m 2625.856SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)08:4408:462m 2638.861SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)08:5909:012m 2652.154SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)09:3809:402m 2685.160SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Kanthi (KATI)10:4210:442m 2746.627SER--Dist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Digha (DGHA)11:55 2779.1-SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05722 Paharia Express Special time table?

If you want to check 05722 Paharia Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Paharia Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05722 timetable?

It is important to check 05722 Paharia Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Paharia Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Paharia Express Special?

Paharia Express Special train number is 05722.

What are the 05722 Paharia Express Special running days?

The 05722 Paharia Express Special runs on Fri between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Digha (DGHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paharia Express Special?

Class of travel available in Paharia Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05722 from the source station?

The 05722 departs from its source station Digha (DGHA) at 20:00.

How much distance does Paharia Express Special cover?

Paharia Express Special covers a total distance of 779 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05722 to reach the destination?

The 05722 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05722 Paharia Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05722 Paharia Express Special reaches its destination station Digha at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05722 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Digha?

The 05722 Paharia Express Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05722 Paharia Express Special take to reach Digha Railway Station?

The 05722 Paharia Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Digha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paharia Express Special usually arrives at NJP and DGHA?

Paharia Express Special arrives on platform number -- at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number -- at Digha (DGHA).

How many major stations 05722 Paharia Express Special crosses?

The 05722 Paharia Express Special passes by 17 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Salar (SALE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Uluberia (ULB), Bagnan (BZN), Mecheda (MCA), Tamluk (TMZ), Kanthi (KATI), Digha (DGHA).