05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (18:46)

Train : 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 7h 25m

From : AGTLDeparture : 11:10 To : SCL Arrival : 18:35 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 253 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)11:10 10.028NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Jogendranagar (JGNR)11:1911:201m 14.262NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Jirania (JRNA)11:3311:352m 117.752NFR--West Tripura District, Tripura
Teliamura (TLMR)11:5811:591m 137.649NFR--Dist - Khowai, Tripura
Mungiakami (MGKM)12:1212:131m 148.459NFR--Dist - Khowai, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)12:3212:342m 166.952NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Manu (MANU)12:5712:592m 186.762NFR--Pin ; 799275, Tripura
Kumarghat (KUGT)13:1913:212m 1107.432NFR--Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Pencharthal (PEC)13:3913:401m 1116.843NFR--Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Panisagar (PASG)13:5613:571m 1128.427NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)14:2214:275m 1139.456NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Churaibari (CBZ)14:3914:412m 1150.6142NFR--Dist : North Tripura, Tripura
Kalkalighat (KKGT)14:4914:512m 1169.516NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Patharkandi (PTKD)15:0815:091m 1173.940NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Baraigram Jn (BRGM)15:2215:242m 1182.522NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Nilambazar (NLBR)15:4415:451m 1189.934NFR--Dist- Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Karimganj Jn (KXJ)16:1016:2010m 1204.08NFR--Dist - Karimganj. Barak valley, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)16:4116:432m 1206.850NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Bhanga (BXG)16:5416:562m 1216.020NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)17:2017:3010m 1224.136NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Katakhal Jn (KTX)17:4617:482m 1233.925NFR--Dist - Hailakandi. Barak valley, Assam
Silchar (SCL)18:35 1253.5-NFR--Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special time table?

If you want to check 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Silchar Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05663 timetable?

It is important to check 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Silchar Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Silchar Express Special?

Agartala - Silchar Express Special train number is 05663.

What are the 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special running days?

The 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agartala (AGTL) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Silchar Express Special?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Silchar Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05663 from the source station?

The 05663 departs from its source station Silchar (SCL) at 11:10.

How much distance does Agartala - Silchar Express Special cover?

Agartala - Silchar Express Special covers a total distance of 253 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05663 to reach the destination?

The 05663 takes 7h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special reaches its destination station Silchar at 18:35 .

How many stoppages 05663 has between Agartala and Silchar?

The 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:35 to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Silchar Express Special usually arrives at AGTL and SCL?

Agartala - Silchar Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number -- at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special crosses?

The 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special passes by 21 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Jogendranagar (JGNR), Jirania (JRNA), Teliamura (TLMR), Mungiakami (MGKM), Ambassa (ABSA), Manu (MANU), Kumarghat (KUGT), Pencharthal (PEC), Panisagar (PASG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Churaibari (CBZ), Kalkalighat (KKGT), Patharkandi (PTKD), Baraigram Jn (BRGM), Nilambazar (NLBR), Karimganj Jn (KXJ), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Bhanga (BXG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Katakhal Jn (KTX), Silchar (SCL).