05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (23:47)

Train : 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 31h 45m

From : KYQDeparture : 23:45 To : PURI Arrival : 07:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1520 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:45 10.078NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)01:2001:222m 2124.037NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:4502:505m 2175.573NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)04:2004:255m 2284.444NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)06:5807:002m 2397.644NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)08:0508:105m 2445.422NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)08:3008:5525m 2452.783NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:5810:002m 2540.077NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)10:4510:472m 2597.530NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)13:4513:5510m 2687.766ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)14:2714:292m 2722.853ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)16:0016:055m 2802.552ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)16:2216:231m 2817.238ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)17:5518:005m 2875.474ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)18:3218:364m 2914.874ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)18:5518:572m 2938.118ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:1621:182m 2980.424ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:5523:1520m 21019.969ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:5501:0510m 31134.971SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhadrak (BHC)03:3503:372m 31313.484ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)04:0804:102m 31357.079ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:0505:105m 31429.147ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:4505:505m 31456.857ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:1006:155m 31475.935ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)07:30 31519.7-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) time table?

If you want to check 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05644 timetable?

It is important to check 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)?

Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) train number is 05644.

What are the 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) running days?

The 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) runs on Thu between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05644 from the source station?

The 05644 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 23:45.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) cover?

Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) covers a total distance of 1520 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05644 to reach the destination?

The 05644 takes 31h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) reaches its destination station Puri at 07:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05644 has between Kamakhya Jn and Puri?

The 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) Express reach on day 3 at 07:30 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) usually arrives at KYQ and PURI?

Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) crosses?

The 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) passes by 24 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).