05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 (12:54)

Train : 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 23h 35m

From : GAYADeparture : 12:55 To : KYQ Arrival : 12:30 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1070 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)12:55 10.071ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)13:4513:472m 158.881ECR--Nawada, Bihar
Warisale Ganj (WRS)14:0114:032m 177.663ECR--Pin - 805130, Bihar
Sheikhpura Jn (SHK)14:2714:292m 1102.916ECR--Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:0716:125m 1129.445ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)16:4316:441m 1152.441ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:1617:215m 1174.538ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:4518:505m 1227.649ER4Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)20:2020:255m 1301.444ER--Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:4021:422m 1355.831ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)22:1722:192m 1373.938ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)23:1523:2510m 1409.071ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)01:3001:355m 2556.850NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:2003:3010m 2644.153NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)06:0006:055m 2769.645NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)06:3006:355m 2788.481NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)07:3307:352m 2867.130NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:3008:4010m 2894.847NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)09:4509:472m 2946.346NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:30 21070.3-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05619 timetable?

It is important to check 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special train number is 05619.

What are the 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special running days?

The 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs on Tue between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05619 from the source station?

The 05619 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 12:55.

How much distance does Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special cover?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1070 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05619 to reach the destination?

The 05619 takes 23h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 12:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05619 has between Gaya Jn and Kamakhya Jn?

The 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:30 +1 night to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special usually arrives at GAYA and KYQ?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special crosses?

The 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special passes by 19 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Nawadah (NWD), Warisale Ganj (WRS), Sheikhpura Jn (SHK), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sahibganj (SBG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).