05614 Lachit Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 29 2020 (19:06)

Train : 05614 Lachit Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : MZSDeparture : 20:10 To : GHY Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 497 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Murkongselek (MZS)20:10 10.079NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Telam (TQM)20:2920:312m 124.960NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Simen Chapari (SMCP)20:4420:462m 137.967NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Silapathar (SPTR)21:0721:092m 161.450NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)21:3721:392m 184.562NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Bordoloni (BDLN)21:5221:542m 197.961NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Gogamukh (GOM)22:0622:082m 1110.146NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)23:0523:105m 1153.734NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)00:0300:085m 2183.666NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)00:4500:472m 2224.370NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)01:3101:332m 2275.545NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)02:4002:5010m 2326.247NFR--, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)03:4103:421m 2366.551NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)04:0704:092m 2387.868NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)04:2904:312m 2410.343NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)05:2505:5025m 2449.024NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)07:3407:395m 2489.87NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)08:40 2496.6-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05614 Lachit Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 05614 Lachit Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lachit Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05614 timetable?

It is important to check 05614 Lachit Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lachit Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lachit Special (PT)?

Lachit Special (PT) train number is 05614.

What are the 05614 Lachit Special (PT) running days?

The 05614 Lachit Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Murkongselek (MZS) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lachit Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Lachit Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05614 from the source station?

The 05614 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 20:10.

How much distance does Lachit Special (PT) cover?

Lachit Special (PT) covers a total distance of 497 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05614 to reach the destination?

The 05614 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05614 Lachit Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05614 Lachit Special (PT) reaches its destination station Guwahati at 08:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05614 has between Murkongselek and Guwahati?

The 05614 Lachit Special (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05614 Lachit Special (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 05614 Lachit Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lachit Special (PT) usually arrives at MZS and GHY?

Lachit Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Murkongselek (MZS) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 05614 Lachit Special (PT) crosses?

The 05614 Lachit Special (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Murkongselek (MZS), Telam (TQM), Simen Chapari (SMCP), Silapathar (SPTR), Dhemaji (DMC), Bordoloni (BDLN), Gogamukh (GOM), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Gohpur (GPZ), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Majbat (MJBT), Udalguri (ULG), Tangla (TNL), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).