05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:31)

Train : 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 27h 20m

From : ANVTDeparture : 23:45 To : SHC Arrival : 03:05 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1254 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)23:45 10.021NR5Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)00:2100:232m 212.653NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)01:0501:105m 249.461NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)02:5203:008m 2153.453NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)03:5003:555m 2197.349NR2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)08:2008:3010m 2423.856NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)11:2011:3010m 2583.076NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)11:5211:542m 2610.965NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)12:5012:533m 2671.431NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)14:5515:0510m 2734.848NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)15:5315:552m 2773.549NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)17:2017:222m 2843.273ECR--845101, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)17:4317:452m 2868.947ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)18:0518:105m 2884.569ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)18:4218:442m 2921.280ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)19:0119:032m 2943.977ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)19:1919:212m 2964.532ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:5021:555m 21044.763ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:4522:505m 21096.855ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:4523:5510m 21147.557ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)00:1100:132m 31162.942ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)01:1001:155m 31202.920ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)01:4101:432m 31211.836ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)02:2602:282m 31237.227ECR--852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)03:05 31254.2-ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05530 timetable?

It is important to check 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special train number is 05530.

What are the 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special running days?

The 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05530 from the source station?

The 05530 departs from its source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 23:45.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1254 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05530 to reach the destination?

The 05530 takes 27h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn at 03:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05530 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Jn?

The 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special take to reach Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:05 +2 nights to the Saharsa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special usually arrives at ANVT and SHC?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 5 at Saharsa Jn (SHC).

How many major stations 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special passes by 24 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Chandausi Jn (CH), Sitapur Jn (STP), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Bagaha (BUG), Harinagar (HIR), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC).