05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 (10:52)

Train : 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 62h 5m

From : AGTLDeparture : 06:10 To : BNC Arrival : 20:15 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3534 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)06:10 10.069NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)07:0807:102m 166.956NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)08:2808:302m 1139.445NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)09:5509:572m 1203.845NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)10:2010:3010m 1221.235NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)12:3312:385m 1292.239NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:3019:4010m 1560.715NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)20:0820:102m 1567.556NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)22:5022:522m 1717.559NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:0503:1510m 2968.281NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)04:2004:222m 21055.560NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)06:5007:0010m 21203.366ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)08:5208:542m 21327.266ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)11:4811:535m 21519.518ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)12:4512:472m 21535.174SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:1014:2010m 21637.968SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhadrak (BHC)16:5817:002m 21816.584ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:2318:252m 21932.147ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0019:055m 21959.857ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:2519:4015m 21978.998ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)21:1021:122m 22126.145ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)22:5122:532m 22200.481ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:4723:492m 22273.474ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:4500:472m 32342.963ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)01:4502:0520m 32404.134ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)02:3502:372m 32421.377ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:5507:0510m 32753.663SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)13:5514:005m 33184.860SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:0516:105m 33308.967SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Whitefield (WFD)19:1519:161m 33515.119SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)20:15 33534.0-SWR--Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05488 timetable?

It is important to check 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special train number is 05488.

What are the 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special runs on Sat between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05488 from the source station?

The 05488 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 06:10.

How much distance does Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special cover?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 3534 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05488 to reach the destination?

The 05488 takes 62h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 20:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05488 has between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 20:15 +2 nights to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at AGTL and BNC?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number -- at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special passes by 30 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Ambassa (ABSA), Dharmanagar (DMR), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Andul (ADL), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Perambur (PER), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Whitefield (WFD), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).