05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:24)

Train : 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 26h 10m

From : JUCDeparture : 09:25 To : DBG Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1396 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)09:25 10.062NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:2010:3010m 157.049NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)12:5013:0212m 1170.662NR1District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)14:2014:3010m 1251.667NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)15:1715:225m 1304.455NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)17:5518:038m 1444.866NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:2519:272m 1535.148NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)22:4822:535m 1696.756NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)04:2504:3510m 21007.758NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)07:1107:132m 21157.382ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)07:4007:422m 21194.176ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)08:0008:022m 21216.860ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)08:3108:332m 21246.066ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)09:4809:502m 21328.439ECR--843302, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)11:35 21396.4-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05252 timetable?

It is important to check 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special train number is 05252.

What are the 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special running days?

The 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special runs on Sun between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05252 from the source station?

The 05252 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 09:25.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special cover?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special covers a total distance of 1396 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05252 to reach the destination?

The 05252 takes 26h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05252 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special usually arrives at JUC and DBG?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 3 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special crosses?

The 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special passes by 14 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Sitapur Jn (STP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).