05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 25 2020 (22:47)

Train : 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : NKEDeparture : 13:45 To : MFP Arrival : 19:15 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)13:45 10.060ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)13:5613:582m 110.949ECR--845451, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)14:0914:112m 119.958ECR--845449, Bihar
Kumarbagh (KUMB)14:1914:212m 127.661ECR--845450, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)14:3014:333m 136.837ECR--845438, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)14:4914:512m 146.664ECR1845454, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)15:0315:052m 159.473ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)15:2215:242m 180.178ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)15:4115:432m 1102.055ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)15:5415:562m 1112.227ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)16:1516:172m 1120.732ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)16:4216:442m 1134.110ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:15 1160.2-ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05216 timetable?

It is important to check 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special train number is 05216.

What are the 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special running days?

The 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05216 from the source station?

The 05216 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 13:45.

How much distance does Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special cover?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05216 to reach the destination?

The 05216 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 05216 has between Narkatiaganj Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special usually arrives at NKE and MFP?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and platform number -- at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special crosses?

The 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special passes by 12 major stations which are Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Sathi (SAHI), Chanpatia (CAI), Kumarbagh (KUMB), Bettiah (BTH), Majhowlia (MJL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Pipra (PPA), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).