05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (20:14)

Train : 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : LJNDeparture : 06:20 To : PNVL Arrival : 06:15 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1406 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)06:20 10.041NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:0508:105m 172.073NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)09:3809:402m 1178.447NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:0512:1510m 1292.373NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)16:2016:255m 1590.351WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:0518:1510m 1676.063WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)21:1021:122m 1859.366CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:0523:1510m 1982.977CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)02:3502:405m 21240.047CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:2805:302m 21372.246CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)06:15 21406.4-CR--Panvel, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05189 timetable?

It is important to check 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special?

Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special train number is 05189.

What are the 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special running days?

The 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special runs on Sun and Wed between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Panvel Jn (PNVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 05189 from the source station?

The 05189 departs from its source station Panvel Jn (PNVL) at 06:20.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special cover?

Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special covers a total distance of 1406 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05189 to reach the destination?

The 05189 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special reaches its destination station Panvel Jn at 06:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05189 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Panvel Jn?

The 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special take to reach Panvel Jn Railway Station?

The 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:15 +1 night to the Panvel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special usually arrives at LJN and PNVL?

Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number -- at Panvel Jn (PNVL).

How many major stations 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special crosses?

The 05189 Lucknow Jn - Panvel Festival Special passes by 10 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Panvel Jn (PNVL).