05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (19:29)

Train : 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : PNVLDeparture : 09:15 To : LJN Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1406 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panvel Jn (PNVL)09:15 10.076CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)09:4209:453m 134.344CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)12:4512:505m 1166.475CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:1516:2510m 1423.6114CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:3017:355m 1547.176CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:0020:1010m 1730.560WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)21:3521:405m 1816.173WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)01:4501:5510m 21114.249NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)04:1504:172m 21228.138NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:0507:105m 21334.536NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)09:10 21406.4-NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special time table?

If you want to check 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05188 timetable?

It is important to check 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special?

Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special train number is 05188.

What are the 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special running days?

The 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special runs on Wed and Sat between Panvel Jn (PNVL) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special?

Class of travel available in Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05188 from the source station?

The 05188 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 09:15.

How much distance does Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special cover?

Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special covers a total distance of 1406 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05188 to reach the destination?

The 05188 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05188 has between Panvel Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special usually arrives at PNVL and LJN?

Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special arrives on platform number -- at Panvel Jn (PNVL) and platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special crosses?

The 05188 Panvel - Lucknow Jn. Tatkal Special passes by 10 major stations which are Panvel Jn (PNVL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).