05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 08 (23:47)

Train : 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 9h 15m

From : GKPDeparture : 15:30 To : PRRB Arrival : 00:45 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 352 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:30 10.038NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)16:0816:102m 124.374NER--Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:3016:355m 149.162NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)16:5517:005m 169.952NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)17:1217:142m 180.252NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)17:4017:422m 1102.751NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)17:5818:002m 1116.365NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)18:2018:255m 1137.874NER--Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)18:4218:442m 1158.664NER--Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)18:5218:542m 1167.253NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)19:0519:072m 1176.940NER--Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)19:3519:405m 1195.776NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)20:0020:022m 1221.049NER--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)20:1020:155m 1227.620NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:2520:3510m 1230.922NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)20:4520:505m 1234.561NER--Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)21:3321:385m 1277.917NER--District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)22:2522:272m 1290.949NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)22:5823:002m 1316.232NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Jhusi (JI)23:5500:005m 1345.210NER--Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)00:45 2352.5-NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05157 timetable?

It is important to check 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special?

Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special train number is 05157.

What are the 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special running days?

The 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special runs on Wed between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05157 from the source station?

The 05157 departs from its source station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 15:30.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special cover?

Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 352 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05157 to reach the destination?

The 05157 takes 9h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Prayagraj Rambag at 00:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05157 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Prayagraj Rambag?

The 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special take to reach Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station?

The 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 2 at 00:45 +1 night to the Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special usually arrives at GKP and PRRB?

Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).

How many major stations 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special passes by 20 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Salempur Jn (SRU), Belthara Road (BLTR), Kiriharapur (KER), Mau Jn (MAU), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Sadat (SDT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Sarnath (SRNT), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (MUV), Madhosingh (MBS), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Handia Khas (HDK), Jhusi (JI), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).