05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (17:48)

Train : 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : CPRDeparture : 06:00 To : NTV Arrival : 12:25 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)06:00 10.076NER2,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)06:2206:242m 127.966NER1Pin- 841208, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)06:3806:402m 143.459NER1Pin - 841233, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)06:5807:035m 161.285NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)07:1807:202m 182.543NER1841239, Bihar
Bankata (BTK)07:2907:301m 189.060NER--274704, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)07:3807:402m 197.137NER1274702, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)08:0108:032m 1109.940NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Nunkhar (NRA)08:1408:151m 1117.262NER--274001, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)08:2808:302m 1130.735NER1,2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)09:5510:0510m 1179.839NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Peppeganj (PJ)10:3910:412m 1201.840NER--Sahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)11:1011:155m 1221.334NER--Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Lachmipur (LIR)11:5111:532m 1241.837NER--Pin - 273162, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa (NTV)12:25 1261.5-NER--Pincode-273164., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05105 timetable?

It is important to check 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special?

Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special train number is 05105.

What are the 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special running days?

The 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Nautanwa (NTV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05105 from the source station?

The 05105 departs from its source station Nautanwa (NTV) at 06:00.

How much distance does Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special cover?

Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05105 to reach the destination?

The 05105 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special reaches its destination station Nautanwa at 12:25 .

How many stoppages 05105 has between Chhapra Jn and Nautanwa?

The 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special take to reach Nautanwa Railway Station?

The 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:25 to the Nautanwa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special usually arrives at CPR and NTV?

Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number 2,3 at Nautanwa (NTV).

How many major stations 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special crosses?

The 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ekma (EKMA), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Siwan Jn (SV), Mairwa (MW), Bankata (BTK), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Nunkhar (NRA), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Peppeganj (PJ), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Lachmipur (LIR), Nautanwa (NTV).