05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 (09:59)

Train : 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 10h 40m

From : AFDeparture : 20:40 To : RMR Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 439 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Fort (AF)20:40 10.09NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)20:5420:562m 12.034NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)21:3821:402m 126.132NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)22:4522:505m 161.29NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Cantt (MRT)23:0323:052m 163.263NER1PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)23:4323:452m 1103.063NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Sikandra Rao (SKA)00:1800:202m 2137.449NER1PIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)00:5501:0510m 2166.353NER3Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)01:2201:242m 2181.272NER--Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)01:5001:522m 2212.397NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)02:0002:055m 2225.348NER1243601, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)03:0003:055m 2269.614NR5PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)03:1503:205m 2272.021NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)03:3303:385m 2276.689NER1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Baheri (BHI)04:0804:135m 2320.948NER--PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Kichha (KHH)04:3204:342m 2336.147NER--PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Pantnagar (PBW)04:4904:512m 2347.815NER--PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)05:1505:205m 2353.948NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)06:0806:102m 2392.061NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)06:3006:355m 2412.336NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Ramnagar (RMR)07:20 2439.3-NER--Ramnagar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05055 timetable?

It is important to check 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special?

Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special train number is 05055.

What are the 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special running days?

The 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Agra Fort (AF) and Ramnagar (RMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05055 from the source station?

The 05055 departs from its source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 20:40.

How much distance does Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special cover?

Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special covers a total distance of 439 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05055 to reach the destination?

The 05055 takes 10h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special reaches its destination station Ramnagar at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05055 has between Agra Fort and Ramnagar?

The 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special take to reach Ramnagar Railway Station?

The 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the Ramnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special usually arrives at AF and RMR?

Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Agra Fort (AF) and platform number -- at Ramnagar (RMR).

How many major stations 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special crosses?

The 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special passes by 20 major stations which are Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura Cantt (MRT), Hathras City (HTC), Sikandra Rao (SKA), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Ujhani (UJH), Budaun (BEM), Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Baheri (BHI), Kichha (KHH), Pantnagar (PBW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Bazpur (BPZ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Ramnagar (RMR).