05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (10:11)

Train : 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 43h 55m

From : YPRDeparture : 23:40 To : GKP Arrival : 19:35 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:40 10.052SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)03:0303:052m 2175.771SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)03:3303:352m 2209.056SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)06:3306:352m 2375.569SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)08:2908:301m 2506.145SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)10:5011:0010m 2612.060SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:1813:202m 2749.783SCR--, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)15:1915:201m 2914.935SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:2017:255m 2984.863CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)17:3817:402m 2998.560CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)20:5521:005m 21193.272CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)23:4023:422m 21384.650CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:5002:0010m 31491.658WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)03:3503:405m 31583.576WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)05:3005:355m 31722.160WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:3806:402m 31784.972NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)07:5508:0510m 31875.394NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)09:1809:202m 31989.247NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:3711:425m 32095.652NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:0513:1510m 32167.653NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:4015:455m 32295.310NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)16:2616:282m 32302.358NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)17:0717:125m 32339.952NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:35 32463.8-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05024 timetable?

It is important to check 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train number is 05024.

What are the 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) running days?

The 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs on Thu between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05024 from the source station?

The 05024 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 23:40.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) cover?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 2464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05024 to reach the destination?

The 05024 takes 43h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 19:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05024 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Express reach on day 3 at 19:35 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) usually arrives at YPR and GKP?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) crosses?

The 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) passes by 23 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Kurnool City (KRNT), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).