05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (10:11)

Train : 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 50h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 08:55 To : YPR Arrival : 11:30 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)08:55 10.065NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)10:5010:555m 1124.050NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)11:4011:455m 1161.617NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)12:1012:155m 1168.634NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)16:0016:1010m 1296.343NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:5018:0010m 1368.269NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)19:3319:352m 1474.659NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3021:4010m 1588.562NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)23:0823:102m 1678.934NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0001:055m 2741.776WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 2880.458WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:4004:455m 2972.366WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)06:2206:242m 21079.353CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:0010:055m 21270.688CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)12:1812:202m 21465.49CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:5013:555m 21479.1107CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)14:3414:351m 21548.965SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)17:0817:102m 21714.145SCR--, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)20:1520:2510m 21851.957SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)00:3300:352m 32088.344SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)04:2404:251m 32254.827SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)05:4005:455m 32288.131SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:30 32463.8-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05023 timetable?

It is important to check 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train number is 05023.

What are the 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) running days?

The 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs on Tue between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05023 from the source station?

The 05023 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 08:55.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) cover?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 2464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05023 to reach the destination?

The 05023 takes 50h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05023 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Express reach on day 3 at 11:30 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) usually arrives at GKP and YPR?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 7 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) crosses?

The 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) passes by 22 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Kacheguda (KCG), Kurnool City (KRNT), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).