05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (21:56)

Train : 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 35m

From : DDNDeparture : 15:20 To : GKP Arrival : 07:55 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 814 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)15:20 10.033NR--Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)16:5517:0712m 151.858NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)17:3517:405m 178.967NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)18:1718:225m 1120.567NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:5019:588m 1219.324NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:0521:072m 1246.664NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:0622:082m 1309.665NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)23:1323:152m 1380.365NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:1300:152m 2443.161NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:5502:0510m 2544.429NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)03:0303:052m 2572.856NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)04:4004:5010m 2662.056NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)05:2005:222m 2690.059NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)06:2406:273m 2750.568NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)06:5306:552m 2780.034NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)07:55 2813.9-NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05006 timetable?

It is important to check 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special train number is 05006.

What are the 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special running days?

The 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs on Tue and Thu between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05006 from the source station?

The 05006 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 15:20.

How much distance does Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special cover?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special covers a total distance of 814 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05006 to reach the destination?

The 05006 takes 16h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 07:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05006 has between Dehradun Terminal and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:55 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special usually arrives at DDN and GKP?

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special crosses?

The 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).