04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 23 (19:46)

Train : 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 25h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 17:45 To : AGC Arrival : 19:00 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:45 10.070ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)19:0519:105m 193.261ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)19:5019:522m 1156.959ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:3520:405m 1199.135ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:1522:205m 1257.564ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:4822:535m 1287.277ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)23:0723:092m 1305.2103ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)23:5323:552m 1380.746ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:3501:405m 2456.998ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:3202:342m 2541.9107ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)02:4402:462m 2559.8110ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:1203:142m 2607.340ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:3504:4510m 2662.03ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)05:3205:342m 2694.067NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)06:0206:075m 2725.140NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)06:1806:202m 2732.558NCR--Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)07:3507:372m 2805.345NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)09:4009:455m 2897.980NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)10:0810:102m 2928.785NCR--Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)10:3610:382m 2965.760NCR--Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)11:1011:155m 2997.763NCR--Banda - 210001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba Jn (MBA)12:0612:082m 21051.271NCR--Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Kulpahar (KLAR)12:2612:282m 21072.667NCR--Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
Harpalpur (HPP)12:5612:582m 21103.959NCR--Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)13:1913:212m 21124.666NCR--NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
Niwari (NEW)13:5113:532m 21157.723NCR--Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:1515:2510m 21188.783NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)15:4315:452m 21213.679NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)16:0816:102m 21244.063NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)16:5016:555m 21286.2101NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)17:1817:202m 21324.943NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)17:5818:002m 21351.953NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)19:00 21404.4-NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04975 timetable?

It is important to check 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) train number is 04975.

What are the 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) running days?

The 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) runs on Tue between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04975 from the source station?

The 04975 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 17:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) cover?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04975 to reach the destination?

The 04975 takes 25h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 19:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04975 has between Howrah Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:00 +1 night to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and AGC?

Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Atarra (ATE), Banda (BNDA), Mahoba Jn (MBA), Kulpahar (KLAR), Harpalpur (HPP), Mau Ranipur (MRPR), Niwari (NEW), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC).