04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 (03:47)

Train : 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 35m

From : SBIBDeparture : 07:45 To : BGKT Arrival : 16:20 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 454 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)07:45 10.049WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)09:0209:042m 162.977WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Patan (PTN)09:3509:372m 1102.745WR--Patan 384265 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)10:4510:505m 1153.561WR--385530, Gujarat
Dhanera (DQN)11:2511:272m 1189.062NWR--Dhanera, Gujarat
Raniwara (RNV)12:0112:032m 1224.070NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)12:3012:322m 1255.780NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Modran (MON)12:5312:552m 1283.767NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)13:2613:282m 1318.482NWR--Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)13:5213:542m 1351.434NWR--Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)14:4014:455m 1377.582NWR--Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)15:0215:042m 1400.753NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)15:3315:352m 1426.238NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:20 1454.4-NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special time table?

If you want to check 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04820 timetable?

It is important to check 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special?

Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train number is 04820.

What are the 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special running days?

The 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sabarmati BG (SBIB) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special?

Class of travel available in Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04820 from the source station?

The 04820 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 07:45.

How much distance does Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special cover?

Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special covers a total distance of 454 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04820 to reach the destination?

The 04820 takes 8h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:20 .

How many stoppages 04820 has between Sabarmati BG and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:20 to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special usually arrives at SBIB and BGKT?

Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special arrives on platform number -- at Sabarmati BG (SBIB) and platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special crosses?

The 04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special passes by 13 major stations which are Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Patan (PTN), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Dhanera (DQN), Raniwara (RNV), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Modran (MON), Jalor (JOR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Samdari Jn (SMR), Dundara (DOR), Luni Jn (LUNI), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).