04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 26 (20:20)

Train : 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 8h 35m

From : BGKTDeparture : 11:25 To : SBIB Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 454 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)11:25 10.070NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)11:4911:512m 128.281NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)12:1012:122m 153.761NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)12:3512:405m 176.978NWR--Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)13:0013:022m 1103.086NWR--Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)13:2513:272m 1136.067NWR--Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Modran (MON)13:5814:002m 1170.793NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)14:1814:202m 1198.783NWR--Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)14:4314:452m 1230.478NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Dhanera (DQN)15:1215:142m 1265.430NWR--Dhanera, Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)16:2516:305m 1300.957WR--385530, Gujarat
Patan (PTN)17:2417:262m 1351.758WR--Patan 384265 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)18:0718:092m 1391.534WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)20:00 1454.4-WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special time table?

If you want to check 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04819 timetable?

It is important to check 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special train number is 04819.

What are the 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special running days?

The 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Sabarmati BG (SBIB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04819 from the source station?

The 04819 departs from its source station Sabarmati BG (SBIB) at 11:25.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special covers a total distance of 454 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04819 to reach the destination?

The 04819 takes 8h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special reaches its destination station Sabarmati BG at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 04819 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG?

The 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special take to reach Sabarmati BG Railway Station?

The 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Sabarmati BG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special usually arrives at BGKT and SBIB?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Sabarmati BG (SBIB).

How many major stations 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special crosses?

The 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special passes by 13 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Dundara (DOR), Samdari Jn (SMR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Jalor (JOR), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Raniwara (RNV), Dhanera (DQN), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Patan (PTN), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB).