04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 (14:42)

Train : 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 47h 50m

From : BGKTDeparture : 16:10 To : TPJ Arrival : 16:00 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2816 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:10 10.023NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)16:2016:3010m 13.862NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3021:4010m 1313.972NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:3023:4515m 1445.772WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:1501:3520m 2553.657WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)04:5005:0010m 2738.276WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)05:3505:372m 2782.343WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:2007:255m 2856.883WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:0509:1510m 2995.461WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:4510:505m 21087.365WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)15:2515:305m 21385.754CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)19:2019:255m 21594.176CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)22:3822:402m 21837.365SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:5002:0010m 32044.063SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:3806:402m 32337.649SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)09:3509:5015m 32479.653SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)10:1810:202m 32504.156SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)10:5310:552m 32535.151SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)12:5513:005m 32638.194SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)14:0914:112m 32746.338SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:00 32816.1-SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04815 timetable?

It is important to check 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special train number is 04815.

What are the 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special runs on Wed between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04815 from the source station?

The 04815 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 16:10.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 2816 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04815 to reach the destination?

The 04815 takes 47h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04815 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:00 +2 nights to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at BGKT and TPJ?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special passes by 20 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jaipur Jn (JP), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Ariyalur (ALU), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).