04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:55)

Train : 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 15h 10m

From : JUDeparture : 07:50 To : INDB Arrival : 23:00 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 738 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:50 10.021NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)08:0108:032m 13.837NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)08:0808:102m 16.965NWR--Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)08:3308:363m 132.099NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)09:0109:065m 173.242NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)09:5010:1525m 1104.175NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)10:3210:342m 1125.483NWR--Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Haripur (HP)10:5811:002m 1158.764NWR--Dist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)11:1811:202m 1177.955NWR--306102, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)11:3511:372m 1191.757NWR--305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)12:3213:0533m 1244.158NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)13:2913:312m 1267.284NWR--ajmer, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)14:0114:032m 1309.056NWR--305624, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)15:1515:205m 1376.051NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)16:1516:172m 1422.618WR2Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)16:4216:475m 1430.360WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)17:1617:182m 1459.453WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)17:4817:535m 1486.049WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Malhargarh (MLG)18:2418:251m 1511.552WR1Malhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)18:3418:351m 1519.295WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)18:4518:505m 1535.159WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Dhodhar (DOD)19:2519:261m 1569.659WR1Dhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)19:4319:452m 1586.371WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Namli (NLI)20:0220:031m 1606.528WR1pincode 457222, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:3020:4010m 1619.265WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)21:2421:262m 1666.956WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)22:0022:022m 1698.869WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)22:3322:341m 1734.78WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)23:00 1738.2-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) time table?

If you want to check 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04801 timetable?

It is important to check 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh)?

Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) train number is 04801.

What are the 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) running days?

The 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04801 from the source station?

The 04801 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 07:50.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) cover?

Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) covers a total distance of 738 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04801 to reach the destination?

The 04801 takes 15h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 04801 has between Jodhpur Jn and Indore Jn?

The 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) usually arrives at JU and INDB?

Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) arrives on platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) crosses?

The 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) passes by 28 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Basni (BANE), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Sojat Road (SOD), Haripur (HP), Sendra (SEU), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Nasirabad (NSD), Bijainagar (BJNR), Bhilwara (BHL), Chanderiya (CNA), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimach (NMH), Malhargarh (MLG), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS), Dhodhar (DOD), Jaora (JAO), Namli (NLI), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Indore Jn (INDB).