04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:59)

Train : 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : DEEDeparture : 22:25 To : BKN Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 684 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)22:25 10.039NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)22:4022:422m 19.768NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Alwar Jn (AWR)00:4800:513m 2152.570NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)03:0003:1010m 2303.667NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)04:5705:003m 2423.075NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)05:3505:383m 2466.878NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)06:1206:175m 2510.786NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)06:5707:025m 2567.870NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)07:4607:482m 2619.440NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)09:25 2683.6-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04739 timetable?

It is important to check 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 04739.

What are the 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Sun and Fri between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04739 from the source station?

The 04739 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 22:25.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 684 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04739 to reach the destination?

The 04739 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04739 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn?

The 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at DEE and BKN?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 9 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Alwar Jn (AWR), Jaipur Jn (JP), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).