04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (18:45)

Train : 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : SGNRDeparture : 04:20 To : HW Arrival : 13:40 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 485 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)04:20 10.074NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Abohar Jn (ABS)05:0305:052m 153.084NR--Abohar, Punjab
Malout (MOT)05:2605:282m 182.660NR--Malout, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)05:4405:462m 198.649NR--Giddarbaha, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:2006:3010m 1126.275NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)06:5606:582m 1158.753NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)07:1307:152m 1171.964NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)07:3307:352m 1191.056NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)08:0808:102m 1221.751NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)08:4208:442m 1248.773NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)09:0509:072m 1274.239NR1Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)09:4609:482m 1299.668NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)10:0610:082m 1319.927NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:2510:3510m 1327.671NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)10:5610:582m 1352.380NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)11:1411:162m 1373.549NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)11:2211:242m 1378.448NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)12:0212:1210m 1408.665NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)12:4412:462m 1443.446NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)13:40 1485.0-NR5Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04712 timetable?

It is important to check 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special train number is 04712.

What are the 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special running days?

The 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04712 from the source station?

The 04712 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 04:20.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special covers a total distance of 485 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04712 to reach the destination?

The 04712 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special reaches its destination station Haridwar at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 04712 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Haridwar?

The 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special usually arrives at SGNR and HW?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special crosses?

The 04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special passes by 19 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Abohar Jn (ABS), Malout (MOT), Giddarbaha (GDB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Rampura Phul (PUL), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Nabha (NBA), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW).