04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (21:39)

Train : 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 29h 0m

From : JATDeparture : 17:45 To : BJU Arrival : 22:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)17:45 10.063NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)19:2019:255m 199.264NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)21:1021:155m 1211.963NR--Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:0522:1510m 1264.262NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)00:0500:1510m 2377.865NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3001:4010m 2458.959NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:3402:362m 2511.671NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)04:3504:438m 2652.065NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:0606:082m 2742.362NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)07:1607:182m 2813.047NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)08:2108:232m 2862.144NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)09:2009:255m 2903.964NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)11:5512:005m 21063.059NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)14:3514:4510m 21214.951NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)15:4315:485m 21264.073NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)16:4516:505m 21333.557NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:5518:005m 21394.746NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)19:1019:122m 21448.932ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)19:2219:275m 21454.261ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:2020:255m 21508.057ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)21:2021:255m 21560.138ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)22:45 21610.8-ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special time table?

If you want to check 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04698 timetable?

It is important to check 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special train number is 04698.

What are the 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special running days?

The 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs on Fri between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Barauni Jn (BJU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?

Class of travel available in Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04698 from the source station?

The 04698 departs from its source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 17:45.

How much distance does Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special cover?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special covers a total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04698 to reach the destination?

The 04698 takes 29h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special reaches its destination station Barauni Jn at 22:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04698 has between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Jn?

The 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special take to reach Barauni Jn Railway Station?

The 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:45 +1 night to the Barauni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special usually arrives at JAT and BJU?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special arrives on platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU).

How many major stations 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special crosses?

The 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special passes by 21 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Sitapur Jn (STP), Gonda Jn (GD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU).