04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (21:43)

Train : 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 30h 43m

From : BJUDeparture : 05:02 To : JAT Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:02 10.063ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:5005:555m 150.752ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)06:5507:005m 1102.859ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)07:5508:005m 1156.632ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)08:1008:122m 1162.037ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)09:4009:5010m 1216.175NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)10:3910:445m 1277.460NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)11:5311:552m 1346.827NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:4514:0015m 1395.955NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:4516:5510m 1547.858NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)19:4019:5010m 1706.941NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)20:5120:532m 1748.841NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)22:0422:062m 1797.873NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:0423:073m 1868.555NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:4500:538m 2958.977NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:4302:463m 21099.345NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:5704:025m 21152.069NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1205:208m 21233.072NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:5507:0510m 21346.665NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:5307:585m 21399.066NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)09:4009:455m 21511.650NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)11:45 21610.8-NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special time table?

If you want to check 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04697 timetable?

It is important to check 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special train number is 04697.

What are the 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special running days?

The 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs on Sun between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?

Class of travel available in Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04697 from the source station?

The 04697 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:02.

How much distance does Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special cover?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special covers a total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04697 to reach the destination?

The 04697 takes 30h 43m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04697 has between Barauni Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special usually arrives at BJU and JAT?

Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special arrives on platform number -- at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special crosses?

The 04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special passes by 21 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gonda Jn (GD), Sitapur Jn (STP), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT).