04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (22:27)

Train : 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 31h 25m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:05 To : ASR Arrival : 18:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1936 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:05 10.073SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:5020m 130.470SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:0510m 1238.093CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.553CR--Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1520:205m 1494.079CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:455m 1677.358WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:3010m 2769.279WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:1502:183m 2907.990WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:0004:1010m 21061.1101NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)05:0805:102m 21158.675NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:4506:505m 21276.759NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:1010:2515m 21471.751NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:4811:502m 21542.969NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)13:4313:452m 21671.980NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)14:2314:252m 21722.542NR1148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)14:4814:502m 21738.657NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)15:5516:0510m 21800.774NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)16:3416:362m 21836.544NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)17:0517:105m 21857.772NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)17:4017:422m 21893.953NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)18:30 21936.2-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04691 timetable?

It is important to check 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special train number is 04691.

What are the 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special running days?

The 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04691 from the source station?

The 04691 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 11:05.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1936 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04691 to reach the destination?

The 04691 takes 31h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 18:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04691 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Jn?

The 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:30 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special usually arrives at NED and ASR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special passes by 22 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), New Delhi (NDLS), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).