04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (13:30)

Train : 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 15m

From : LKUDeparture : 23:45 To : ASR Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 675 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)23:45 10.048NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)00:3300:352m 238.149NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)01:0001:2525m 258.539NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)02:4202:508m 2108.367NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)04:1804:235m 2207.262NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)05:0305:085m 2248.729NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)05:4505:505m 2266.732NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5507:0510m 2301.570NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)07:3107:332m 2331.756NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:2708:358m 2382.567NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)09:1509:5035m 2427.367NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)10:0010:022m 2438.542NR--District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)10:4910:512m 2471.252NR--Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)12:1012:2010m 2539.674NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)12:4912:512m 2575.449NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)13:1713:225m 2596.670NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:5313:552m 2632.839NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)15:00 2675.1-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special time table?

If you want to check 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04683 timetable?

It is important to check 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special?

Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special train number is 04683.

What are the 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special running days?

The 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special runs on Sat between Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special?

Class of travel available in Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04683 from the source station?

The 04683 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 23:45.

How much distance does Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special cover?

Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special covers a total distance of 675 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04683 to reach the destination?

The 04683 takes 15h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04683 has between Lal Kuan Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special usually arrives at LKU and ASR?

Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special arrives on platform number -- at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special crosses?

The 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special passes by 17 major stations which are Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Bazpur (BPZ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).