04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:59)

Train : 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 32h 50m

From : SVDKDeparture : 09:55 To : JAM Arrival : 18:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2068 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)09:55 10.062NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)10:1910:212m 124.750NR2District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)11:2511:3510m 177.876NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)12:3512:372m 1153.832NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)13:2013:3010m 1177.061NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)15:2015:3010m 1289.657NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:2516:4015m 1342.062NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)18:3018:355m 1455.6101NR3District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)19:4019:422m 1564.979NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)20:4720:492m 1650.77NR2110007, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)21:2521:4015m 1654.785NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:2023:255m 1796.087NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)23:4823:502m 1829.5107WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)01:3301:352m 21012.492WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:4502:5510m 21120.396WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)03:4003:422m 21192.589WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)04:0104:021m 21220.772WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)05:1305:152m 21305.669WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)05:5005:522m 21345.765WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)06:3006:4010m 21386.878WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)07:4207:442m 21467.583WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)08:0808:102m 21500.755WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)09:3009:322m 21573.894WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)10:1410:195m 21639.949WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)10:5810:591m 21671.875WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:1411:151m 21690.639WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:2512:4520m 21736.372WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)13:3913:412m 21801.560WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)14:4614:482m 21867.051WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)16:1616:182m 21941.155WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)17:0417:095m 21983.065WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)18:1918:212m 22059.021WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)18:45 22067.6-WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04680 timetable?

It is important to check 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special train number is 04680.

What are the 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special running days?

The 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special runs on Sun between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Jamnagar (JAM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04680 from the source station?

The 04680 departs from its source station Jamnagar (JAM) at 09:55.

How much distance does Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special cover?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special covers a total distance of 2068 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04680 to reach the destination?

The 04680 takes 32h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special reaches its destination station Jamnagar at 18:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04680 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar?

The 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special take to reach Jamnagar Railway Station?

The 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:45 +1 night to the Jamnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special usually arrives at SVDK and JAM?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number -- at Jamnagar (JAM).

How many major stations 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special crosses?

The 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special passes by 32 major stations which are Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Panipat Jn (PNP), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM).